Network & Telecom Saskatchewan New Reviewed

VoIP Refresh

SaskTenders

Regina Catholic Schools

via SaskTenders

Posted Sep 4, 2026
Due Sep 24, 2026
VoIP communications infrastructure IP phones

Brief Description

Regina Catholic Schools is seeking proposals for a VoIP refresh, including VoIP phones and supporting communications infrastructure. The procurement covers the provision of these technologies and related infrastructure.

Read the full description from the source

This Request for Proposal (“RFP”) is an invitation by Regina Roman Catholic Separate School Division No. 81 to prospective proponents to submit proposals for the provision VoIP phones and supporting communications infrastructure. Competition Type: RFP Agreement Type: NWPTA and CFTA Public Opening: No Competition Documents: You must be logged in to download documents. T0926VOIP RFP PDF | 483.63 KB | Added: Sep 04, 2026 Response Address Regina Catholic Schools EMAIL ONLY:rfpsubmissions@rcsd.ca Contact Carie Stockbrugger Phone: 306-791-7215 Email: c.stockbrugger@rcsd.ca Ask a question about this competition Bookmark This Competition You must log in to bookmark this competition.

This bid is 98% technology related

A strong match for technology vendors

Why we classified this as tech

This competitive RFP explicitly seeks VoIP phones and supporting communications infrastructure, which is directly biddable networking and telecommunications work for technology vendors.

Time Remaining

-- days
--
Hours
--
Minutes
--
Seconds

Deadline: Sep 24, 2026 at 12:00 PM ET

Always verify deadlines on the original source.

How to Find This Bid

Once you're on the SaskTenders site:

  1. Search for the bid by its title or competition number using the keyword search on the SaskTenders page
  2. Click the competition name to expand its details, including synopsis and documents
  3. To download bid documents, register for a free SaskTenders account if you don't have one

Is the original source link not working? Let us know so we can fix it.

Broken link reported

We use automated analysis to classify bid information. Please verify details at the original source.