Brightwater Long-Term Care (LTC) Network Rack Equipment and Associated Power Equipment
eHealth Saskatchewan
via SaskTenders
eHealth Saskatchewan
via SaskTenders
eHealth Saskatchewan is procuring Network Rack Equipment and Associated Power Equipment for Brightwater Long-Term Care (LTC). The scope covers the supply of this equipment and associated power components as described in the RFB particulars.
This Request for Bid (RFB) is an invitation by eHealth Saskatchewan (eHealth) to prospective Proponents to provide Submissions for the provision of Network Rack Equipment and Associated Power Equipment, as further described in the RFB Particulars (Appendix A). Competition Type: RFB Agreement Type: NWPTA Public Opening: No Competition Documents: You must be logged in to download documents. C19004423 - Appendix D Form of Agreement DOCX | 48.54 KB | Added: Aug 25, 2026 RFB - C19004423 Brightwater LTC Network Rack Equipment and Power Equipment PDF | 489.17 KB | Added: Aug 25, 2026 C19004423 - Appendix C - Pricing Form
This bid is 100% technology related
A strong match for technology vendors
The bid concerns network rack equipment and associated power equipment, which is relevant to IT hardware, data-center infrastructure, and networking equipment vendors. It appears to be a competitive RFB rather than a sole-source award.
Deadline: Sep 4, 2026 at 4:00 PM ET
Always verify deadlines on the original source.
Once you're on the SaskTenders site:
Is the original source link not working? Let us know so we can fix it.
We use automated analysis to classify bid information. Please verify details at the original source.
Ref No.
TB-096796