Hardware & Equipment Manitoba New Reviewed

Crestron Parts

Province of Manitoba

Province of Manitoba

via Province of Manitoba

Posted Sep 1, 2026
Due Sep 9, 2026
Crestron AV equipment audiovisual control systems Under $25K

Brief Description

Province of Manitoba is seeking vendors for: Crestron Parts. For complete details including scope, requirements, and submission instructions, please visit the original source link below.

Read the full description from the source

MANITOBA LIQUOR AND LOTTERIES CORPORATION REQUEST FOR QUOTE REFERENCE NO. 27-RFQ-77878 Crestron Parts Manitoba Liquor & Lotteries (MBLL) requires a supplier to provide Crestron parts. The closing date for submission is September 16th, 2026, at 12:00 p.m. Winnipeg time. The offer is to be submitted in English. This competition is subject to various trade agreements, as applicable to Manitoba Crown corporations. Documents may be obtained from the MERX website ( http://www.merx.com/ ). Reference 0000331111 . MBLL reserves the right to amend or cancel this competition at any time and is under no obligation to accept or act upon the lowest or any submission. Please direct all inquiries regarding this request to: Manitoba Liquor and Lotteries Corporation 1555 Buffalo Place Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada R3T 1L9 Telephone: 204-957-2500 Email: rfprequests@mbll.ca Please indicate the REFERENCE NUMBER. Sara Wedlake| Procurement Agent she/her/hers Procurement Services Sara.Wedlake@mbll.ca Manitoba Liquor & Lotteries t. 431-278-0271 Manitoba Liquor & Lotteries | mbll.ca Enriching the lives of Manitobans

This opportunity is officially published by the Province of Manitoba through MERX. TechBids links to MERX to help you discover Manitoba government tenders faster. To access full tender documents you may need to register a free MERX account — some documents are available at no cost, while others may require a purchase. For support, please contact MERX, or the posting agency via the contact details found on merx.com.

This bid is 88% technology related

A strong match for technology vendors

Why we classified this as tech

This competitive RFQ is for Crestron audiovisual control-system parts, which are technology hardware that AV integrators and authorized resellers can bid on.

Time Remaining

-- days
--
Hours
--
Minutes
--
Seconds

Deadline: Sep 9, 2026 at 1:00 AM ET

Always verify deadlines on the original source.

Is the original source link not working? Let us know so we can fix it.

Broken link reported

We use automated analysis to classify bid information. Please verify details at the original source.