Enterprise Systems Canada (National) New Reviewed

Stream 1: Application Services

CanadaBuys

Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP)

via CanadaBuys

Posted Sep 2, 2026
Due Sep 17, 2026
TBIPS SharePoint Microsoft 365 PowerApps Nintex $100K – $500K

Brief Description

The Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP) is procuring specialized SharePoint, Microsoft 365, and PowerApps support services for troubleshooting, solution development, and the evolution of its Integrated Collaborative Environment and Federal Policing Hub. The scope requires one Level 3 Application/Software Architect and two Level 2 Programmer/Software Developers to support SharePoint 2019-to-SharePoint Online migration, SharePoint/Nintex Forms and Workflow, PowerApps, and Microsoft 365 solutions.

Read the full description from the source

This requirement is for: Royal Canadian Mounted Police (RCMP) This requirement is open only to those TBIPS Supply Arrangement Holders under EN578-170432 who qualified under Tier 1 under the NCR region, and for the following categories): • Stream 1: Applications Services A.1. Application/Software Architect - Level 3 •Stream 1: Applications Services A.6. Programmer/Software Developer - Level 2 x2 The requirement is intended to result in the award of one (1) contract. The following SA Holders have been invited to submit a proposal: 1. Adastra Corporation 2. BP & M Government IM & IT Consulting Inc. 3. CHARTER TELECOM INC. 4. Compusult Limited 5. Cord3 Innovation Inc. 6. Leo-Pisces Services Group Inc. 7. Maverin Inc. 8. MERAK Systems Corporation 9. Neosoft Technologies Inc. 10. Orangutech Inc. 11. Prologic Systems Ltd. 12. RealIT Management Inc. 13. Rockwell Collins Canada Inc. 14. RS Tec Systems Inc. 15. Sky Software Solutions Ltd. Description of the Requirement: The Royal Canadian Mounted Police’s (RCMP) Federal Technology Solutions group (FTS), under the Federal Policing Strategic Management (FPSM) branch, is seeking the services of in-depth and specialized SharePoint, M365 and PowerApps Support Services to assist in the troubleshooting of specific issues and development/evolution of new and current solutions. Issues include but are not limited to assistance in migrating from SharePoint 2019 to SharePoint Online, development of new SharePoint solutions using SharePoint, Nintex Forms and Workflow, PowerApps and M365, and guidance on industry best practices for the RCMP’s SharePoint implementation called the Integrated Collaborative Environment (ICE) tool, and Federal Policing Hub. The RCMP Federal Policing Strategic Management (FPSM) branch requires the professional services of one (1) Application/Software Architect – Level 3 and two (2) Programmer/Software Developer – Level 2 resources under Stream 1. Security: There are security requirements associated with this requirement. Please note that SA Holders do not need to have the required clearance to submit a bid. For additional information, consult Part 6 - Security, Financial and Other Requirements, and Part 7 – Resulting Contract Clauses. For more information on personnel and organization security screening or security clauses, Bidders should refer to the Contract Security Program of Public Works and Government Services Canada ( http://www.tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca/esc-src/introduction-eng.html ) website. Level of Security Requirement: Security Requirement: SRCL #105858 Minimum Corporate Security Required: Enhanced Reliability Status (ERS) Minimum Resource Security Required: 3 Special comments: Applicable Trade Agreements: - Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA); - Canada–Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA); - Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP); - Canada–Colombia Free Trade Agreement (CCoFTA); - Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA); - Canada–Honduras Free Trade Agreement (CHFTA); - Canada–Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA); - Canada–Panama Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); - Canada–Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA); - Canada-United Kingdom Trade Continuity Agreement (CUK TCA); - Canada–Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA); - World Trade Organization–Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO-GPA) Proposed period of contract: The proposed period of contract shall be from Contract Award date to two (2) years after plus one (1) one-year irrevocable options allowing Canada to extend the term of the contract. Estimated Level of Effort: The estimated level of effort of the contract will be for 240 (days) per resource. Contracting Authority Information: File Number: 202606043 Contracting Authority: Connie Wright Phone Number: 613-791-9647 E-Mail: Connie.Wright@rcmp-grc.gc.ca Inquiries: Inquiries regarding this Request for Proposal (RFP) requirement must be submitted to the Contracting Authority named above. RFP documents will be e-mailed directly by the Contracting Authority to the Qualified Supply Arrangement Holders who are being invited to bid on this requirement. BIDDERS ARE ADVISED THAT “CANADABUYS.CANADA.CA” ” IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE DISTRIBUTION OF SOLICITATION DOCUMENTS. The Crown retains the right to negotiate with any supplier on any procurement. Documents may be submitted in either official language. Debriefings: Bidders may request a debriefing on the results of the bid solicitation process. Bidders should make the request to the Contracting Authority within 15 working days from receipt of the results of the bid solicitation process. The debriefing may be in writing, by telephone or in person. NOTE: Task‐Based Informatics Professional Services (TBIPS) Method of Supply is refreshed on a quarterly basis. If you wish to find out how you can be a “Qualified SA Holder”, please contact parcnmdai.apncrimos@tpsgc-pwgsc.gc.ca Show more description Show less description Contract duration The estimated contract period will be 23 month(s), with a proposed start date of 2026/10/15. Trade agreements North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) World Trade Organization Agreement on Government Procurement (WTO GPA) Canada-Chile Free Trade Agreement (CCFTA) Canada-Peru Free Trade Agreement (CPFTA) Canada-Colombia Free Trade Agreement Canada-Panama Free Trade Agreement Canada-Honduras Free Trade Agreement Canada-Korea Free Trade Agreement (CKFTA) Canadian Free Trade Agreement (CFTA) Canada-European Union Comprehensive Economic and Trade Agreement (CETA) Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership (CPTPP) Canada-Ukraine Free Trade Agreement (CUFTA) Canada-UK Trade Continuity Agreement (Canada-UK TCA) Reason for limited tendering A contracting officer can use limited tendering for specific reasons outlined in the applicable trade agreements. The reason for this contract is described below: None Partner with another business The functionality to add your company name to the list of interested businesses is temporarily unavailable. --> Are you interested in partnering with other businesses for this opportunity? Add your company to the list of businesses who are interested in partnering . This list does not replace or affect the tendering procedures for this procurement process. Businesses are still required to respond to bid solicitations, and to compete based on the set criteria. For more information please read the Terms of use .

This bid is 98% technology related

A strong match for technology vendors

Why we classified this as tech

This is a competitive TBIPS professional-services requirement for an application architect and software developers delivering SharePoint, Microsoft 365, PowerApps, Nintex, migration, troubleshooting, and solution development. The work is clearly biddable IT services despite being restricted to qualified supply arrangement holders.

Time Remaining

-- days
--
Hours
--
Minutes
--
Seconds

Deadline: Sep 17, 2026 at 12:00 AM ET

Always verify deadlines on the original source.

Is the original source link not working? Let us know so we can fix it.

Broken link reported

We use automated analysis to classify bid information. Please verify details at the original source.